WCCC Mobile
WCCC BPA Contestants Advance to State
Warren County Career Center students who participate in Business Professionals of America competed recently in the Region 17 contests, and 61 qualified to go on to the Ohio BPA Conference, March 16-17.

The WCCC programs associated with BPA are Legal Office Technology and Information Technology at the main campus in Lebanon, and satellite IT, Digital Media Arts, Business Technology and Gateway to College programs at Kings, Lebanon, Little Miami and Springboro high schools.

Students going on to state competition are:
Cameron Ryan, Little Miami Business Technology, First Place, Fundamental Accounting
Shelby Shank, Little Miami Business Technology, Second Place, Fundamental Accounting
Mark Rimkevicius, Kings Gateway to College, First Place Advanced Accounting
Logan Gray, Kings Gateway to College, Second Place Advanced Accounting
Jared Doll, Vladislav Gilaziev, Mark Rimkevicius, Kings Gateway to College, First Place Financial Analyst Team
Kaleigh Kilburn, Little Miami Business Technology, Second Place Personal Finance Management
Alex Cruea, WCCC/Franklin Legal Office Technology, First Place Fundamental Word Processing
Daisy Williams, WCCC/Franklin Legal Office Technology, Second Place Fundamental Word Processing
Mekaylah Coker, WCCC/Franklin Legal Office Technology, First Place Advanced Word Processing Skills
Gabrielle Miller, WCCC/Lebanon Legal Office Technology, Second Place Advanced Word Processing Skills
Nicole Schwartzenberger, Little Miami Business Technology, First Place Basic Office Systems and Procedures
Daniel Birdsall, Little Miami Business Technology, First Place Fundamental Spreadsheet Applications
Madison Huffman, Little Miami Business Technology, Second Place Fundamental Spreadsheet Applications
Nicholas Duncan, Springboro Information Technology, Second Place Database Applications
Samantha Jansen, WCCC/Franklin Legal Office Technology, First Place Legal Office Procedures
Alexandra Pennington, WCCC/Waynesville Legal Office Technology, Second Place Legal Office Procedures
Daniel Lee, Kings Gateway to College, First Place Business Law & Ethics - Pilot
Jared Olberding, Kings Information Technology, First Place Computer Network Technology
Ojas Anand, Springboro Information Technology, First Place PC Servicing and Troubleshooting
Daniel Corcoran, Kings Information Technology, Second Place PC Servicing and Troubleshooting
Trent Meyer, Kings Information Technology, First Place Systems Administration Using Cisco
Zachary Beckmeyer, Kings Information Technology, Second Place Systems Administration Using Cisco
Jacob McCann, Springboro Information Technology, Second Place Visual Basic Programming
Corey Brunner, Springboro Information Technology, First Place C++ Programming
Ryan Klement, Springboro Information Technology, Second Place C++ Programming
Tyler Jehle, Springboro Information Technology, First Place SQL Database Fundamentals
Robert Skrinak, Springboro Information Technology, Second Place SQL Database Fundamentals
Peyton Riddell, Kings Digital Media Arts, First Place Fundamental Desktop Publishing
Bridget Davis, Kings Digital Media Arts, Second Place Fundamental Desktop Publishing
Shawn Loftin, Little Miami Digital Media Arts, First Place Fundamentals of Web Design
Dakota Stange, Springboro Information Technology, Second Place Fundamentals of Web Design
Sofia Camarillo, Kings Digital Media Arts, First Place Graphic Design Promotion
Justin Haupt, Springboro Digital Media Arts, First Place Digital Publishing
Annie Allen, Kings Digital Media Arts, Second Place Digital Publishing
Peyton Riddell, Kings Digital Media Arts, First Place Digital Media Production
Faith Shields, Kings Digital Media Arts, First Place Computer Modeling
Jenna Cooper, Bridget Davis, Jillian Krynock, Kali Reaves, Kings Digital Media Arts, First Place Video Production Team
Shawn Loftin, Jacob Boldman, Ryan Sellars, Little Miami Digital Media Arts, First Place Web Site Design Team
Elie DahDah, Nicholas Duncan, Jakob Brown, Jacob Langenderfer, Springboro Information Technology, First Place Computer Animation Team
Benjamin Kessler, Carlos Melendez-Porras, Mikayla Werner, Lauren Goslee, Kings Digital Media Arts, First Place Broadcast News Production Team
Haley McCrory, Benjamin Smith, William Johnson, Joshua Kwiatkowski, Kings Business Technology, First Place Global Marketing Team
Nicholas Smith, Kings Gateway to College, First Place Entrepreneurship
Caitie Cox, Little Miami Business Technology, First Place Interview Skills
Daniel Birdsall, Little Miami Business Technology, First Place Extemporaneous Speech
Robert Skrinak, Springboro Information Technology, First Place Presentation Management Individual

A complete list of students who placed at regionals is attached below.
Attachments Available To Download:
List of Student Placers
Print This Article
Warren County Career Center Main Campus
3525 N. St. Rt. 48,
Lebanon, Ohio 45036
3525 N. St. Rt. 48,
Lebanon, Ohio 45036
HS Phone: 513-932-5677 AE Phone: 513-932-8145
Cafeteria Menu Adult Education
All Links and Downloads High School Education
Employee Portal Other Departments
Facility Rental District Employment
© 2017. Warren County Career Center. All Rights Reserved. School CMS created by eSchoolView