WCCC News Article

65 Qualify for Ohio BPA Contests

Sixty-five WCCC students from Cybersecurity, Digital Design, and satellite Business, IT and Digital Media Arts programs at Fenwick, Kings, Lebanon, Little Miami and Springboro, have qualified for Business Professionals of America state competition. A list is below of the contests, schools, and student names.

Fundamental Word Processing: Lebanon/WCCC Business Tech Riley Givens
Intermediate Word Processing: Bishop Fenwick/WCCC IT Brittney Bill
Advanced Word Processing: WCCC/Lebanon Business Tech Tyler Fetner
Integrated Office Applications: Bishop Fenwick/WCCC IT Samuela Mesue
Fundamental Spreadsheet: Lebanon/WCCC Business Tech Gavin Bednasz; Bishop Fenwick/WCCC IT John Gutzwiller; Bishop Fenwick/WCCC IT Colin Schadek
Advanced Spreadsheet: Lebanon/WCCC Business Tech Gavin Gammoh; Lebanon/WCCC Business Tech Emma Mikos; Lebanon/WCCC Business Tech Andrew Gabriel
Database Applications: Bishop Fenwick/WCCC IT William Tidwell; Bishop Fenwick/WCCC IT Helena Januszki; Bishop Fenwick/WCCC IT Ethan Schmidt
Computer Network Technology: Kings/WCCC IT Zachary Spring; Kings/WCCC IT Adam Hertlein; Kings/WCCC IT Isaac MillerPC Servicing and Troubleshooting: Kings/WCCC IT Ethan Bennett; Kings/WCCC IT Julian Brito-Alexander; Kings/WCCC IT Matthew BarnettServer Administration Using Microsoft: WCCC Cybersecurity Conner Nichols; WCCC Cybersecurity Daniel Rousse
Network Administration Using Cisco: WCCC Cybersecurity John Yates
Computer Security: WCCC Cybersecurity Donivan Ellis; Springboro/WCCC IT Xander Lewis; WCCC Cybersecurity Brayden Goodyk
Network Design Team: Little Miami/WCCC IT Levine Alex, Austin Anderson
C# Programming: WCCC Cybersecurity Kaleb Derouen
335 C++ Programming: Springboro/WCCC IT Mathias Bustamante
Java Programming: Springboro/WCCC Digital Media Alexander Derosa; Springboro/WCCC Digital Media, Nolan Freyhof; Springboro/WCCC Digital Media Ayoola Sobande
SQL Database Fundamentals:  Lebanon/WCCC IT Zachary Roemer; Springboro/WCCC Digital Media, Krishna Singla; Springboro/WCCC Digital Media, Emma Fehringer
Linux Operating Systems: WCCC Cybersecurity Coda Urton; Bishop Fenwick IT, Caitlin Augspurger; WCCC Cybersecurity Patrick Corcoran
Fundamental Desktop Publishing: Kings/WCCC Digital Media Kaylee Musolino; WCCC Digital Design Kiley Merritt
Fundamental of Web Design: Springboro/WCCC Digital Media Gage Albrecht; Springboro/WCCC Digital Media, Bryleigh Blanton; Little Miami/WCCC Digital Media, Rufaro TafamombeGraphic Design Promotion: Springboro/WCCC Digital Media Alexander HeryAdvanced Desktop Publishing: WCCC Digital Design, Corrine Keller; Kings/WCCC Digital Media, Anniston Young; Kings/WCCC Digital Media, Aiden Hart
Digital Media Production: Kings/WCCC Digital Media, Sarah Dykhuizen
Computer Modeling: Kings/WCCC Digital Media, Savannah Silva
Computer Animation Team: Springboro/WCCC Digital Media, Jude Hoy, Wesley Smith
Broadcast News Team: Kings/WCCC Digital Media, Caleb Chunn, Nate Edwards, Eric Klaber, Jillian Middleton
Podcast News Team: WCCC Digital Design, Haley Brewer, Carmen Jordan, Josiah Taylor
Entrepreneurship: WCCC/Lebanon Business Technology, Hannah Rearick


← BACK
Print This Article
© 2021. Warren County Career Center - All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website